The Green Man Ultra Results 2013

Well done to everybody who completed the challenge. We hope you all enjoyed it and look forward to seeing you again soon.

Individual Results

Overall PositionFirst NameSurnameCP1CP2CP3CP4Finish Time
Overall Position:
1st - Mens Champion
First Name:
Daryl
Surname:
Carter
CP1:
1hr 14 min
CP2:
2hr 12 min
CP3:
3hr 54 min
CP4:
5hr 27 min
Finish Time:
6hr 35min
Overall Position:
2nd - Mens Canicross Winner<
First Name:
Zoltan
Surname:
Lesi
CP1:
1hr 28min
CP2:
2hr 42min
CP3:
4hr 53min
CP4:
6hr 40min
Finish Time:
7hrs 48min
Overall Position:
3rd
First Name:
Lee
Surname:
Parker
CP1:
1hr 28min
CP2:
2hr 42min
CP3:
4hr 54min
CP4:
6hr 40min
Finish Time:
7hr 52min
Overall Position:
4th
First Name:
Alex
Surname:
Foster
CP1:
1hr 21min
CP2:
2hr 26min
CP3:
4hr 28min
CP4:
6hr 26min
Finish Time:
7hr 54min
Overall Position:
5th
First Name:
Simon
Surname:
Baker
CP1:
1hr 28min
CP2:
2hr 42min
CP3:
4hr 55min
CP4:
6hr 40min
Finish Time:
7hr 58min
Overall Position:
6th
First Name:
Mark
Surname:
Lowten
CP1:
1hr 35min
CP2:
2hr 47min
CP3:
4hr 54min
CP4:
6hr 42min
Finish Time:
7hr 59min
Overall Position:
7th - Ladies Winner
First Name:
Lynette
Surname:
Porter
CP1:
1hr 33min
CP2:
2hr 47min
CP3:
4hr 54min
CP4:
6hr 42min
Finish Time:
8hr 3min
Overall Position:
7th
First Name:
Keith
Surname:
James
CP1:
1hr 34min
CP2:
2hr 47min
CP3:
4hr 54min
CP4:
6hr 42min
Finish Time:
8hr 3min
Overall Position:
7th
First Name:
Mark
Surname:
Gregory
CP1:
1hr 28min
CP2:
2hr 42min
CP3:
4hr 54min
CP4:
6hr 42min
Finish Time:
8hr 3min
Overall Position:
10th
First Name:
David
Surname:
Hollyoak
CP1:
1hr 27min
CP2:
2hr 42min
CP3:
4hr 58min
CP4:
7hr 5min
Finish Time:
8hr 26min
Overall Position:
11th
First Name:
Mark
Surname:
Ducker
CP1:
1hr 34min
CP2:
2hr 47min
CP3:
4hr 54min
CP4:
7hr 5min
Finish Time:
8hr 31min
Overall Position:
12th
First Name:
Andrew
Surname:
Barton
CP1:
1hr 28min
CP2:
2hr 42min
CP3:
4hr 58min
CP4:
7hr 5min
Finish Time:
8hr 34min
Overall Position:
13th
First Name:
Marc
Surname:
Bostock
CP1:
1hr 34min
CP2:
2hr 47min
CP3:
4hr 55min
CP4:
7hr 6min
Finish Time:
8hr 37min
Overall Position:
14th
First Name:
Jon
Surname:
Tetley
CP1:
1hr 39min
CP2:
2hr 51min
CP3:
5hr 16min
CP4:
7hr 24min
Finish Time:
8hr 55min
Overall Position:
14th
First Name:
Andy
Surname:
Taylor
CP1:
1hr 39min
CP2:
2hr 51min
CP3:
5hr 16min
CP4:
7hr 24min
Finish Time:
8hr 55min
Overall Position:
14th
First Name:
Adam
Surname:
Speck
CP1:
1hr 37min
CP2:
2hr 51min
CP3:
5hr 16min
CP4:
7hr 24min
Finish Time:
8hr 55min
Overall Position:
17th
First Name:
Andy
Surname:
Persson
CP1:
1hr 40min
CP2:
3hr 8min
CP3:
5hr 37min
CP4:
7hr 48min
Finish Time:
9hr 14min
Overall Position:
17th
First Name:
Matt
Surname:
Jones
CP1:
1hr 35min
CP2:
2hr 41min
CP3:
5hr 31min
CP4:
7hr 41min
Finish Time:
9hr 14min
Overall Position:
19th
First Name:
Giles
Surname:
Dawnay
CP1:
1hr 35min
CP2:
2hr 51min
CP3:
5hr 23min
CP4:
7hr 42min
Finish Time:
9hr 15min
Overall Position:
19th
First Name:
Ben
Surname:
Keene
CP1:
1hr 34min
CP2:
2hr 51min
CP3:
5hr 23min
CP4:
7hr 42min
Finish Time:
9hr 15min
Overall Position:
21st
First Name:
Guy
Surname:
Mawson
CP1:
1hr 41min
CP2:
3hr 8min
CP3:
5hr 37min
CP4:
7hr 46min
Finish Time:
9hr 16min
Overall Position:
22nd
First Name:
Mark
Surname:
Thompson
CP1:
1hr 36min
CP2:
2hr 51min
CP3:
5hr 31min
CP4:
7hr 48min
Finish Time:
9hr 26min
Overall Position:
23rd
First Name:
Stephen
Surname:
O'Callaghan
CP1:
1hr 44min
CP2:
3hr 8min
CP3:
5hr 37min
CP4:
7hr 49min
Finish Time:
9hr 27min
Overall Position:
24th
First Name:
Mark
Surname:
Pyke
CP1:
1hr 44min
CP2:
3hr 9min
CP3:
5hr 37min
CP4:
7hr 49min
Finish Time:
9hr 29min
Overall Position:
25th
First Name:
Bleddyn
Surname:
Jones
CP1:
1hr 34min
CP2:
2hr 51min
CP3:
5hr 23min
CP4:
7hr 48min
Finish Time:
9hr 39min
Overall Position:
26th
First Name:
Mark
Surname:
Minihane
CP1:
1hr 37min
CP2:
2hr 41min
CP3:
5hr 31min
CP4:
7hr 51min
Finish Time:
9hr 41min
Overall Position:
26th
First Name:
James
Surname:
Dowdall
CP1:
1hr 37min
CP2:
2hr 41min
CP3:
5hr 31min
CP4:
7hr 51min
Finish Time:
9hr 41min
Overall Position:
26th
First Name:
Martin
Surname:
Young
CP1:
1hr 40min
CP2:
3hr 7min
CP3:
5hr 37min
CP4:
7hr 59min
Finish Time:
9hr 41min
Overall Position:
29th
First Name:
Anthony
Surname:
Ward
CP1:
1hr 41min
CP2:
3hr 8min
CP3:
5hr 43min
CP4:
8hr 2min
Finish Time:
9hr 43min
Overall Position:
29th
First Name:
Guy
Surname:
Lucas
CP1:
1hr 43min
CP2:
3hr 6min
CP3:
5hr 43min
CP4:
8hr 4min
Finish Time:
9hr 43min
Overall Position:
31st
First Name:
Heidi
Surname:
Coveney
CP1:
1hr 46min
CP2:
3hr 8min
CP3:
5hr 43min
CP4:
8hr 1min
Finish Time:
9hr 45min
Overall Position:
31st
First Name:
Lawrence
Surname:
Van Raalte
CP1:
1hr 46min
CP2:
3hr 8min
CP3:
5hr 43min
CP4:
8hr 1min
Finish Time:
9hr 45min
Overall Position:
31st
First Name:
Matthew
Surname:
Godfrey
CP1:
1hr 46min
CP2:
3hr 8min
CP3:
5hr 43min
CP4:
8hr 1min
Finish Time:
9hr 45min
Overall Position:
34th
First Name:
Jennifer
Surname:
Ford
CP1:
1hr 47min
CP2:
3hr 23min
CP3:
5hr 54min
CP4:
8hr 13min
Finish Time:
9hr 46min
Overall Position:
35th
First Name:
Jeremy
Surname:
Gauntlett-Gilbert
CP1:
1hr 47min
CP2:
3hr 23min
CP3:
5hr 54min
CP4:
8hr 13min
Finish Time:
9hr 47min
Overall Position:
36th
First Name:
Marcus
Surname:
Smale
CP1:
1hr 41min
CP2:
3hr 8min
CP3:
5hr 43min
CP4:
8hr 12min
Finish Time:
9hr 48min
Overall Position:
36th
First Name:
Ira
Surname:
Rainey
CP1:
1hr 43min
CP2:
3hr 8min
CP3:
5hr 43min
CP4:
8hr 4min
Finish Time:
9hr 48min
Overall Position:
38th
First Name:
Rachel
Surname:
Foyle
CP1:
1hr 38min
CP2:
3hr 5min
CP3:
6hr 5min
CP4:
8hr 16min
Finish Time:
9hr 55min
Overall Position:
39th
First Name:
Andy
Surname:
Cooper
CP1:
1hr 40min
CP2:
3hr 8min
CP3:
5hr 52min
CP4:
8hr 16min
Finish Time:
9hr 59min
Overall Position:
40th
First Name:
Daniel
Surname:
Shaw
CP1:
1hr 37min
CP2:
2hr 41min
CP3:
5hr 31min
CP4:
8hr 15min
Finish Time:
10hr 1min
Overall Position:
41st
First Name:
John
Surname:
Goodwin
CP1:
1hr 47min
CP2:
3hr 18min
CP3:
5hr 54min
CP4:
8hr 28min
Finish Time:
10hr 23min
Overall Position:
42nd - Mens Vet Winner
First Name:
Robert
Surname:
Dickson
CP1:
1hr 38min
CP2:
3hr 12min
CP3:
6hr 12min
CP4:
8hr 36min
Finish Time:
10hr 30min
Overall Position:
42nd
First Name:
Sarah
Surname:
Sweeting
CP1:
1hr 38min
CP2:
3hr 12min
CP3:
6hr 12min
CP4:
8hr 36min
Finish Time:
10hr 30min
Overall Position:
42nd
First Name:
Dean
Surname:
Carter
CP1:
1hr 40min
CP2:
3hr 10min
CP3:
5hr 43min
CP4:
8hr 20min
Finish Time:
10hr 30min
Overall Position:
45th
First Name:
Rudi
Surname:
Schelenker
CP1:
1hr 46min
CP2:
3hr 24min
CP3:
6hr 7min
CP4:
8hr 46min
Finish Time:
10hr 39min
Overall Position:
46th
First Name:
Dai
Surname:
O'Brien
CP1:
1hr 45min
CP2:
3hr 12min
CP3:
5hr 52min
CP4:
8hr 46min
Finish Time:
10hr 45min
Overall Position:
47th
First Name:
Mark
Surname:
Fresch
CP1:
1hr 56min
CP2:
3hr 37min
CP3:
6hr 29min
CP4:
8hr 46min
Finish Time:
11hr 1min
Overall Position:
48th
First Name:
Stuart
Surname:
Smith
CP1:
2hr 1min
CP2:
4hr 2min
CP3:
7hr 1min
CP4:
9hr 37min
Finish Time:
11hr 25min
Overall Position:
48th
First Name:
Mark
Surname:
Woodward
CP1:
2hr 2min
CP2:
4hr 2min
CP3:
7hr 1min
CP4:
9hr 37min
Finish Time:
11hr 25min
Overall Position:
50th
First Name:
Russell
Surname:
Worgan
CP1:
1hr 37min
CP2:
3hr 2min
CP3:
5hr 43min
CP4:
8hr 51min
Finish Time:
11hr 33min
Overall Position:
51st
First Name:
Andrew
Surname:
Graham
CP1:
1hr 38min
CP2:
3hr 10min
CP3:
5hr 52min
CP4:
8hr 50min
Finish Time:
11hr 40min
Overall Position:
52nd
First Name:
Lin
Surname:
Holley
CP1:
2hr 1min
CP2:
4hr 3min
CP3:
7hr 1min
CP4:
9hr 37min
Finish Time:
12hr 3min
Overall Position:
53rd
First Name:
James
Surname:
Smith
CP1:
1hr 45min
CP2:
4hr 27min
CP3:
7hr 1min
CP4:
9hr 59min
Finish Time:
12hr 34min
Overall Position:
53rd
First Name:
Mark
Surname:
Evans
CP1:
1hr 47min
CP2:
4hr 27min
CP3:
7hr 1min
CP4:
9hr 59min
Finish Time:
12hr 34min
Overall Position:
55th
First Name:
Tommi
Surname:
Morgan
CP1:
1hr 40min
CP2:
3hr 2min
CP3:
5hr 52min
CP4:
8hr 13min
Finish Time:
12hr 43min
Overall Position:
5th
First Name:
Emma
Surname:
Greig
CP1:
2hr 1min
CP2:
3hr 59min
CP3:
7hr 18min
CP4:
10hr 6min
Finish Time:
12hr 43min
Overall Position:
55th
First Name:
Peter
Surname:
Hall
CP1:
2hr 1min
CP2:
3hr 59min
CP3:
7hr 18min
CP4:
10hr 6min
Finish Time:
12hr 43min
Overall Position:
58th
First Name:
Malcolm
Surname:
McNab
CP1:
2hr 1min
CP2:
4hr 2min
CP3:
7hr 49min
CP4:
11hr 22min
Finish Time:
13hr 54min
Overall Position:
58th
First Name:
Adam
Surname:
Lister
CP1:
2hr 1min
CP2:
4hr 2min
CP3:
7hr 49min
CP4:
11hr 22min
Finish Time:
13hr 54min
Overall Position:
60th
First Name:
Simon
Surname:
Ellison
CP1:
2hr 17min
CP2:
4hr 6min
CP3:
7hr 22min
CP4:
10hr 50min
Finish Time:
13hr 56min
Overall Position:
60th
First Name:
Ian
Surname:
Morgan
CP1:
2hr 17min
CP2:
4hr 6min
CP3:
7hr 22min
CP4:
10hr 50min
Finish Time:
13hr 56min
Overall Position:
First Name:
Bill
Surname:
Graham
CP1:
1hr 28min
CP2:
2 hr 47min
CP3:
4hr 55min
CP4:
dnf
Finish Time:
dnf
Overall Position:
First Name:
Sasha
Surname:
McDougal
CP1:
1hr 59min
CP2:
3hr 59min
CP3:
6hr 55min
CP4:
dnf
Finish Time:
dnf
Overall Position:
First Name:
Euan
Surname:
McDougal
CP1:
1hr 59min
CP2:
3hr 59min
CP3:
6hr 55min
CP4:
dnf
Finish Time:
dnf
Overall Position:
First Name:
Fiona
Surname:
Hamilton
CP1:
2hr 38min
CP2:
5hr 8min
CP3:
dnf
CP4:
dnf
Finish Time:
dnf
Overall Position:
First Name:
Douglas
Surname:
Hamilton
CP1:
2hr 38min
CP2:
5hr 8min
CP3:
dnf
CP4:
dnf
Finish Time:
dnf
Overall Position:
First Name:
Liz
Surname:
Wiggins
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
David
Surname:
Franks
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Iwan
Surname:
Currie
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Paul
Surname:
Mansfield
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Ian
Surname:
Reade
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Sarah
Surname:
Wilde
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Jules
Surname:
Taylor
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Adrian
Surname:
Hall
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Matthew
Surname:
Napier
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Chris
Surname:
Doe
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Neil
Surname:
Mckie
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Matt
Surname:
Milkins
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Alice
Surname:
Stuart-Lee
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Dave
Surname:
Drysdale
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
John
Surname:
Midmay-White
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Tom
Surname:
Weaver
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Kaine
Surname:
Dixon
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Paul
Surname:
Boulton
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Mark
Surname:
Mosimann
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Andrew
Surname:
Jordan
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Don
Surname:
Newman
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Mark
Surname:
Jones
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
John
Surname:
Volanthen
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Pauline
Surname:
Hammond
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Jeff
Surname:
Cotteridge
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Rowan
Surname:
Baker
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Timothy
Surname:
Williamson
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Mike
Surname:
Simpson
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Kirsty
Surname:
Oliver
CP1:
dns
CP2:
dns
CP3:
dns
CP4:
dns
Finish Time:
dns
Overall Position:
First Name:
Surname:
CP1:
CP2:
CP3:
CP4:
Finish Time:
Overall Position:
First Name:
Surname:
CP1:
CP2:
CP3:
CP4:
Finish Time:

Relay Results

Group PositionTeam NameFirst NameSurnameCP1CP2CP3CP4Finish
Group Position:
Canicross Champ
Team Name:
Mixed up Mutts V2
First Name:
Dawn
Surname:
Crook-Richards
CP1:
2hr 1min
CP2:
3hr 27min
CP3:
5hr 21min
CP4:
7hr 11min
Finish:
8hr 33min
Group Position:
Canicross Champ
Team Name:
Mixed up Mutts V3
First Name:
Sarah
Surname:
Milers Griffiths
CP1:
CP2:
CP3:
CP4:
Finish:
Group Position:
Canicross Champ
Team Name:
Mixed up Mutts V4
First Name:
Margaret
Surname:
Plumb
CP1:
CP2:
CP3:
CP4:
Finish:
Group Position:
Canicross Champ
Team Name:
Mixed up Mutts V5
First Name:
Kes
Surname:
Aleknavicus
CP1:
CP2:
CP3:
CP4:
Finish:
Group Position:
Relay Winners
Team Name:
Bristol OG's
First Name:
Bridget
Surname:
Pairaudeau
CP1:
1hr 37min
CP2:
3hr 8min
CP3:
5hr 31min
CP4:
7hr 48min
Finish:
9hr 8mins
Group Position:
Relay Winners
Team Name:
Bristol OG's
First Name:
Andrew
Surname:
Iles
CP1:
CP2:
CP3:
CP4:
Finish:
Group Position:
Relay Winners
Team Name:
Bristol OG's
First Name:
James
Surname:
Perrott
CP1:
CP2:
CP3:
CP4:
Finish:
Group Position:
Relay Winners
Team Name:
Bristol OG's
First Name:
Lucy
Surname:
Loftus
CP1:
CP2:
CP3:
CP4:
Finish:
Group Position:
Team Winners
Team Name:
Warmley Wobblers
First Name:
Heidi
Surname:
Coveney
CP1:
5hr 18min
CP2:
9hr 24min
CP3:
16hr 9min
CP4:
24hr 3min
Finish:
29hr 15min
Group Position:
Team Winners
Team Name:
Warmley Wobblers
First Name:
Lawrence
Surname:
Van Raalte
CP1:
CP2:
CP3:
CP4:
Finish:
Group Position:
Team Winners
Team Name:
Warmley Wobblers
First Name:
Matthew
Surname:
Godfrey
CP1:
CP2:
CP3:
CP4:
Finish:
Group Position:
Team Name:
First Name:
Surname:
CP1:
CP2:
CP3:
CP4:
Finish: